Elementary Faculty

Keri Holmgren
Kindergarten
| Biography
License & Qualif.
Angela Clift
AM Kindergarten
| Biography
Carolina Martinez-Sanchez
AM Kindergarten | Biography
Brittanie Cooper
PM Kindergarten
| Biography
Alysa Dominguez
1st Grade
| Biography
Adrianna Galtieri
1st Grade
| Biography
Sarah Christensen
1st Grade Chinese Immersion Partner
| Biography
Sandy Chen
1st Grade Chinese Immersion
| Biography
Jessica Bennett
2nd Grade
| Biography
Karin Jaccard
2nd Grade
| Biography
Kelsey Hunt
2nd Chinese Immersion Partner
Shelly Peterson
2nd Grade Chinese
| Biography
Kristi Nelson
2nd/3rd Grade
| Biography
Cheryl Sheffield
3rd Grade | Biography
Shera Hawkes
3rd Grade
Emma Howell
3rd Grade Chinese Immersion Partner
| Biography
Freya Zhou
3rd Grade Chinese
| Biography
Carlee Smith
4th Grade Teacher
| Biography
Katelyn West
4th Grade Teacher
Paige Carsey
4th Grade Chinese Immersion Partner
| Biography
Wendy Sun
4th Grade Chinese
| Biography
Annie Baker
5th Grade
| Biography
Andie-Marie Wendelken
5th Grade
| Biography
Anela Noriega
5th Grade Chinese Immersion Partner
| Biography
License & Qualif.
Jun (Bonnie) Yin
5th Grade Chinese Immersion
| Biography
Website
License & Qualif.
Heather Booth
6th Grade ELA & Writing
| Biography
Yanyan Qiu (Yolanda)
6th Grade Chinese Immersion
| Biography
License & Qualif.
Victor Williamson
6th Grade Math
| Biography
License & Qualif.
Peggy Taylor
6th Grade Science & Writing
| Biography
Website

world languages

Enter Lottery Returning Families

Elementary Faculty

Keri Holmgren
Kindergarten
| Biography
License & Qualif.
Angela Clift
AM Kindergarten
| Biography
Carolina Martinez-Sanchez
AM Kindergarten | Biography
Brittanie Cooper
PM Kindergarten
| Biography
Alysa Dominguez
1st Grade
| Biography
Adrianna Galtieri
1st Grade
| Biography
Sarah Christensen
1st Grade Chinese Immersion Partner
| Biography
Sandy Chen
1st Grade Chinese Immersion
| Biography
Jessica Bennett
2nd Grade
| Biography
Karin Jaccard
2nd Grade
| Biography
Kelsey Hunt
2nd Chinese Immersion Partner
Shelly Peterson
2nd Grade Chinese
| Biography
Kristi Nelson
2nd/3rd Grade
| Biography
Cheryl Sheffield
3rd Grade | Biography
Shera Hawkes
3rd Grade
Emma Howell
3rd Grade Chinese Immersion Partner
| Biography
Freya Zhou
3rd Grade Chinese
| Biography
Carlee Smith
4th Grade Teacher
| Biography
Katelyn West
4th Grade Teacher
Paige Carsey
4th Grade Chinese Immersion Partner
| Biography
Wendy Sun
4th Grade Chinese
| Biography
Annie Baker
5th Grade
| Biography
Andie-Marie Wendelken
5th Grade
| Biography
Anela Noriega
5th Grade Chinese Immersion Partner
| Biography
License & Qualif.
Jun (Bonnie) Yin
5th Grade Chinese Immersion
| Biography
Website
License & Qualif.
Heather Booth
6th Grade ELA & Writing
| Biography
Yanyan Qiu (Yolanda)
6th Grade Chinese Immersion
| Biography
License & Qualif.
Victor Williamson
6th Grade Math
| Biography
License & Qualif.
Peggy Taylor
6th Grade Science & Writing
| Biography
Website

world languages

Enter Lottery Returning Families